from$103
See prices from 5 sites
Hotel Alimara
Hotel Alimara
Hotel Alimara
Hotel Alimara
Hotel Alimara

Good to know

  • On-site parking with EV charging

    Benefit from convenient 24-hour on-site parking, including electric vehicle charging stations, making it ideal for guests traveling by car.

  • Mediterranean dining at Summum Restaurant

    Savor modern Mediterranean cuisine with Catalan roots at Summum Restaurant, featuring seasonal and local products, vegetarian options, and a children's menu.

  • Tranquil garden and terrace

    Relax in the hotel's central garden and terrace, a serene outdoor space perfect for enjoying meals, drinks, or simply unwinding with environmental music.

  • Direct metro access to city center

    The hotel is located just a 1-minute walk from Mundet Metro Station (L3), offering a direct 12-minute journey to central Barcelona and major attractions like Plaça de Catalunya.

  • Spacious family room options

    Choose from a variety of spacious rooms, including family rooms and junior suites, designed to comfortably accommodate groups of 3 to 6 people with differentiated atmospheres.

  • Dedicated event and meeting spaces

    Host corporate events, weddings, or celebrations in 14 modular function rooms, featuring natural light and an outdoor garden.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hotel Alimara

The 4-star Alimara Barcelona hotel is situated in the Valley of Hebron on the outskirts of Barcelona. The hotel is close to Ronda de Dalt ring road and is about 19 kilometers from the airport. It is a modern building consisting of nine floors and has a very contemporary architecture. The Hotel has 119 rooms for double or single use, 20 superior rooms are equipped for corporate customers and 15 junior suites are ideal for families or groups of friends who need to accommodate between 3 and 6. A total of 154 rooms have been completely renovated in 2010 all equipped with air conditioning, minibar, safe, telephone, LCD TV, wi-fi, bathroom with tub and shower, satellite television and laptop safes. For meetings and conventions the hotel has more than 2000m2 of multipurpose spaces for up to 600 people. Fourteen bright rooms with natural light are equipped with the latest technology. The hotel has rooms for disabled guests and non-smoking floors. It offers a range of services such as Internet access point, wireless internet, car rental, parking, safe deposit box, concierge, luggage porter, room service and laundry service.

Rooms

  • Junior Suite

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 474 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 334 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Junior Single Room

    • 1 1 Twin Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 474 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Room with Extra Bed

    • 1 1 Queen Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 334 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
from$103
See prices from 5 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$120
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$82
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$145
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$130
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$80
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$68
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$84
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from$71
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$142
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$68
    See prices from 2 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$659
$330
$0

Sun, 16.08.26

$112

Mon, 17.08.26

$115

Tue, 18.08.26

$127

Wed, 19.08.26

$136

Thu, 20.08.26

$139

Fri, 21.08.26

$138

Sat, 22.08.26

$118

Sun, 23.08.26

$130

Mon, 24.08.26

$129

Tue, 25.08.26

$111

Wed, 26.08.26

$115

Thu, 27.08.26

$127

Fri, 28.08.26

$133

Sat, 29.08.26

N/A

Sun, 30.08.26

$112

Mon, 31.08.26

N/A

Tue, 01.09.26

$138

Wed, 02.09.26

N/A

Thu, 03.09.26

$138

Fri, 04.09.26

N/A

Sat, 05.09.26

N/A

Sun, 06.09.26

N/A

Mon, 07.09.26

$383

Tue, 08.09.26

N/A

Wed, 09.09.26

$659

Thu, 10.09.26

$139

Fri, 11.09.26

N/A

Sat, 12.09.26

N/A

Sun, 13.09.26

N/A

Mon, 14.09.26

$153

Tue, 15.09.26

$141

Wed, 16.09.26

$143

Thu, 17.09.26

N/A

Fri, 18.09.26

$145

Sat, 19.09.26

N/A

Sun, 20.09.26

N/A

Mon, 21.09.26

N/A

Tue, 22.09.26

N/A

Wed, 23.09.26

$143

Thu, 24.09.26

N/A

Fri, 25.09.26

N/A

Sat, 26.09.26

N/A

Sun, 27.09.26

N/A

Mon, 28.09.26

$124

Tue, 29.09.26

$129

Wed, 30.09.26

N/A

Thu, 01.10.26

N/A

Fri, 02.10.26

N/A

Sat, 03.10.26

N/A

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 7,869 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers, offering a modern and clean ambiance. Its prime location provides exceptional accessibility, with the Mundet metro station (L3) just a two to five-minute walk away, offering direct connections to central Barcelona. The hotel's breakfast buffet stands out as a key amenity, praised for its extensive and varied selection. Guests consistently commend the staff for their exceptional friendliness, professionalism, and attentiveness. For a quieter stay, guests should consider requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Barcelona

Guest reviews

Excellent38%
Very good29%
Good13%
Fair10%
Poor10%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Gym
  7. Parking
  8. Terrace
  9. Bar
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Wellness

  1. Massage

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Electric kettle
  9. Air conditioning
  10. Minibar
  11. Pay-TV

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Carrer de Berruguete, 126, 08035, Barcelona, Spain

Distance from Hotel Alimara

Mundet:0.2 km

Park Guell:2.2 km

Sagrada Família:4.1 km

Barcelona:5.5 km

Triumphal Arch:5.5 km

Palau De La Música Catalana:5.6 km

Cathedral Of Santa Eulalia:6.1 km

Spotify Camp Nou:6.2 km

La Rambla:6.3 km

Santa Maria Del Mar:6.3 km

Olympic Stadium Lluís Companys:7.7 km

Barcelona El Prat Josep Tarradellas Airport:16.1 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Carrer de Berruguete, 126, 08035, Barcelona, Spain

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Alimara

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Alimara?

    No, Hotel Alimara doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Alimara?

    No, Hotel Alimara doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Alimara?

    Yes, Hotel Alimara provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Alimara?

    Check-in at Hotel Alimara is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Alimara located?

    Hotel Alimara is located at Carrer de Berruguete, 126, 08035, Barcelona, Spain.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Barcelona

  • HOTEL SAGRADA FAMILIA
    from$103
    See prices from 5 sites
  • Hotel La Pau
    from$235
    See prices from 3 sites
  • SM Hotel Sant Antoni
    from$83
    See prices from 5 sites
  • Residencia Universitaria Resa Barcelona Diagonal
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • NH Sants Barcelona
    from$126
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Eurostars Grand Marina
    from$145
    See prices from 5 sites
  • Hotel Medinaceli 4*Sup
    from$110
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Eurohotel Barcelona Granvia Fira
    from$75
    See prices from 4 sites
  • SM Hotel Teatre Auditori
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Hotel Alimara