Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Alexander House Motel
Alexander House Motel
Alexander House Motel
Alexander House Motel
Alexander House Motel

Good to know

  • On-site restaurant and bar

    Enjoy American cuisine for dinner at The Upper Deck, the hotel's restaurant, or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Room service is also available during limited hours.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Travel with your furry companions as this motel welcomes pets for an additional fee, ensuring a comfortable stay for all family members.

  • Clean and quiet environment

    Guests consistently highlight the hotel's cleanliness and peaceful atmosphere, ensuring a relaxing and undisturbed stay.

  • Integrated liquor store

    Experience the convenience of a full-service establishment with an on-site liquor store, offering a one-stop shop for your needs.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Room

    Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 3
  • Double Room

    Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Suite

    Suite

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 3

Reviews

8.7
Excellent
based on 287 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Lift
    2. Parking
    3. Pet friendly
    4. Bar
    5. Non-smoking rooms
    6. Restaurant
    7. 24-hour reception
    8. Room service
    9. Free WiFi in public areas
    10. Housekeeping
    11. WiFi
    12. Breakfast

    Room amenities

    1. Free WiFi in rooms

    Location

    903 Park St W, Park River, 58270-4612, USA

    Distance from Alexander House Motel

    Park River:1 km

    Grand Forks:71.8 km

    Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson International Airport:172.6 km

    Property info

    903 Park St W, Park River, 58270-4612, USA

    Frequently Asked Questions about Alexander House Motel

    • Is there a pool area at Alexander House Motel?

      No, Alexander House Motel doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Alexander House Motel?

      Yes, Alexander House Motel has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

    • Is parking available at Alexander House Motel?

      Yes, Alexander House Motel provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Alexander House Motel located?

      Alexander House Motel is located at 903 Park St W, 58270-4612, Park River, USA.

    • What is the cancellation policy for Alexander House Motel?

      The cancellation policy for Alexander House Motel varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Popular hotel categories in Park River

    Destinations near Alexander House Motel