from$2,619
See prices from 2 sites
Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi
Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi
Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi
Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi
Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
from$2,619
See prices from 2 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$97
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$160
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$87
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$23
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$59
    See prices from 3 sites
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • A/C
    from$2,172
    See prices from 1 site
    • A/C
    from$64
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$49
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • A/C
    from$69
    See prices from 2 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$59
    See prices from 3 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$2,821
$1,410
$0

Tue, 18.08.26

$2,812

Wed, 19.08.26

$2,812

Thu, 20.08.26

$2,621

Fri, 21.08.26

$2,812

Sat, 22.08.26

$2,624

Sun, 23.08.26

$2,621

Mon, 24.08.26

$2,621

Tue, 25.08.26

$2,621

Wed, 26.08.26

$2,621

Thu, 27.08.26

$2,621

Fri, 28.08.26

$2,621

Sat, 29.08.26

$2,621

Sun, 30.08.26

$2,812

Mon, 31.08.26

$2,621

Tue, 01.09.26

$2,812

Wed, 02.09.26

$2,621

Thu, 03.09.26

$2,621

Fri, 04.09.26

$2,621

Sat, 05.09.26

$2,812

Sun, 06.09.26

$2,812

Mon, 07.09.26

$2,621

Tue, 08.09.26

$2,812

Wed, 09.09.26

$2,621

Thu, 10.09.26

$2,816

Fri, 11.09.26

$2,625

Sat, 12.09.26

$2,816

Sun, 13.09.26

$2,628

Mon, 14.09.26

$2,621

Tue, 15.09.26

$2,810

Wed, 16.09.26

$2,624

Thu, 17.09.26

$2,810

Fri, 18.09.26

$2,621

Sat, 19.09.26

$2,786

Sun, 20.09.26

$2,812

Mon, 21.09.26

$2,816

Tue, 22.09.26

$2,812

Wed, 23.09.26

$2,621

Thu, 24.09.26

$2,621

Fri, 25.09.26

$2,812

Sat, 26.09.26

$2,821

Sun, 27.09.26

$2,621

Mon, 28.09.26

$2,812

Tue, 29.09.26

$2,621

Wed, 30.09.26

$2,624

Thu, 01.10.26

N/A

Fri, 02.10.26

N/A

Sat, 03.10.26

N/A

Sun, 04.10.26

N/A

Mon, 05.10.26

N/A

Tue, 06.10.26

N/A

Reviews

7.0
based on 892 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Lift
    2. Parking
    3. Non-smoking rooms
    4. Restaurant
    5. 24-hour reception
    6. Free WiFi in public areas
    7. Housekeeping
    8. WiFi
    9. Cashless payment

    Accessibility

    1. Wheelchair accessible

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Hairdryer
    3. Central heating
    4. Air conditioning
    5. Telephone
    6. Room safe
    7. Cable TV
    8. Fridge
    9. Free WiFi in rooms

    Location

    Seteen Street Medina, Medina, 42311, Saudi Arabia

    Distance from Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi

    As-Salaam Museum:0.4 km

    Medina:0.6 km

    Al Hijaz Railway Museum:0.8 km

    As-Safiyyah Museum & Park:0.9 km

    Train Station "Istasyun":1 km

    قصر امير المدينة:4.3 km

    Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz Stadium:6.1 km

    قصر طيبة:7.1 km

    Dar Al Madinah Museum:8.6 km

    Miqat Dhul Hulaifah:8.6 km

    Al Haramain Train Station Madinah:9.7 km

    Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz International Airport:14.1 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    Seteen Street Medina, Medina, 42311, Saudi Arabia

    Frequently Asked Questions about Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi

    • Is there a pool area at Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi?

      No, Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi?

      No, Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi?

      Yes, Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi located?

      Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi is located at Seteen Street Medina, 42311, Medina, Saudi Arabia.

    • Which popular attractions are close to Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi?

      Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi Nearby attractions include Prophet's Mosque, Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz International Airport.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Medina

    • Sofitel Shahd Al Madinah
      from$175
      See prices from 7 sites
    • Millennium Al Aqeeq Hotel
      from$125
      See prices from 5 sites
    • Novotel Madinah
      from$86
      See prices from 4 sites
    • Crowne Plaza Madinah By Ihg
      from$121
      See prices from 6 sites
    • View Al Madinah Hotel
      from$96
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Maien Taiba
      from$81
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Al Rawda Al Aqeeq Hotel
      from$59
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Hayah Plaza Hotel
      from$63
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Makarem Burj Al Madinah
      from$140
      See prices from 4 sites

    Destinations near Al Mokhtara Al Gharbi