from$25
See prices from 3 sites
See prices
فندق عنان من سنود
فندق عنان من سنود
فندق عنان من سنود
فندق عنان من سنود
فندق عنان من سنود

Good to know

  • Enhanced bathroom experience

    Select guest bathrooms offer bathrobes and jetted tubs, providing an extra touch of luxury and relaxation.

  • Direct shuttle to Al-Haram

    Benefit from 24/7 complimentary bus service right outside the hotel, ensuring quick and easy access to Masjid Al-Haram in just minutes.

  • Excellent value for money

    Guests consistently praise the hotel for offering a great balance of quality and affordability, making it a worthwhile choice for their stay.

  • Strategic location in Al-Aziziyah

    Situated in the Al-Aziziyah district, the hotel offers proximity to local shops, pharmacies, and grocery stores, enhancing convenience for guests.

  • Dedicated facilities for special needs

    The hotel provides private entrances, specialized bathroom equipment, and bed handles to ensure accessibility and comfort for guests with special needs.

  • Convenient in-room refreshments

    Each room includes an electric tea pot, coffee, and a refrigerator, allowing guests to enjoy refreshments at their leisure.

  • Modern rooms with smart amenities

    Enjoy well-equipped rooms featuring smart TVs with YouTube access, air conditioning, and soundproofing for a peaceful stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$25
See prices from 3 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$34
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$54
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$143
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$121
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$56
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$40
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$26
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$33
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from$30
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from$26
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from$17
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$254
$125
$0

Pe, 14.08.26

$28

La, 15.08.26

$28

Su, 16.08.26

$27

Ma, 17.08.26

$27

Ti, 18.08.26

$27

Ke, 19.08.26

$27

To, 20.08.26

$27

Pe, 21.08.26

$27

La, 22.08.26

$26

Su, 23.08.26

$27

Ma, 24.08.26

$26

Ti, 25.08.26

$27

Ke, 26.08.26

$27

To, 27.08.26

$27

Pe, 28.08.26

$26

La, 29.08.26

$27

Su, 30.08.26

$26

Ma, 31.08.26

$26

Ti, 01.09.26

$27

Ke, 02.09.26

$27

To, 03.09.26

$26

Pe, 04.09.26

$26

La, 05.09.26

$26

Su, 06.09.26

N/A

Ma, 07.09.26

N/A

Ti, 08.09.26

$27

Ke, 09.09.26

$27

To, 10.09.26

$27

Pe, 11.09.26

$27

La, 12.09.26

$26

Su, 13.09.26

N/A

Ma, 14.09.26

N/A

Ti, 15.09.26

$27

Ke, 16.09.26

$26

To, 17.09.26

$26

Pe, 18.09.26

$27

La, 19.09.26

$27

Su, 20.09.26

N/A

Ma, 21.09.26

N/A

Ti, 22.09.26

$27

Ke, 23.09.26

$26

To, 24.09.26

$26

Pe, 25.09.26

$25

La, 26.09.26

$27

Su, 27.09.26

N/A

Ma, 28.09.26

N/A

Ti, 29.09.26

$254

Ke, 30.09.26

N/A

To, 01.10.26

N/A

Pe, 02.10.26

N/A

La, 03.10.26

N/A

Su, 04.10.26

N/A

Ma, 05.10.26

N/A

Ti, 06.10.26

N/A

Ke, 07.10.26

N/A

To, 08.10.26

N/A

Pe, 09.10.26

N/A

La, 10.10.26

N/A

Su, 11.10.26

N/A

Ma, 12.10.26

N/A

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 2,904 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Makkah

Guest reviews

Excellent40%
Very good36%
Good14%
Fair4%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in rooms

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. 24-hour reception
  2. WiFi

Room amenities

  1. Free WiFi in rooms
  2. Soundproof

Wellness

  1. Dressing gown

Location

أنفاق أجياد محبس الجن CVC2+W8F, شارع الرحمة،, حي العزيزية, مكة المكرمة 24236, Makkah, 24236, Saudi Arabia

Distance from فندق عنان من سنود

Jamarat (Mina Station 3):2.1 km

Middle Jamarah:2.3 km

Small Jamarah:2.5 km

Stadium:2.7 km

King Fahd Gate - 79:2.7 km

Makkah:3.2 km

Suleiman's historic Palace:3.5 km

Mecca Museum:5.1 km

Assalamu Alaika Ayyuha Annabi:6.8 km

Arafat:15.1 km

Umm Al-Qura University Sports Stadium:15.5 km

King Abdul Aziz International Airport:76.6 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

أنفاق أجياد محبس الجن CVC2+W8F, شارع الرحمة،, حي العزيزية, مكة المكرمة 24236, Makkah, 24236, Saudi Arabia

Frequently Asked Questions about فندق عنان من سنود

  • Is there a pool area at فندق عنان من سنود?

    No, فندق عنان من سنود doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at فندق عنان من سنود?

    No, فندق عنان من سنود doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at فندق عنان من سنود?

    No, فندق عنان من سنود doesn’t provide parking.

  • Where is فندق عنان من سنود located?

    فندق عنان من سنود is located at أنفاق أجياد محبس الجن CVC2+W8F, شارع الرحمة،, حي العزيزية, مكة المكرمة 24236, 24236, Makkah, Saudi Arabia.

  • Which popular attractions are close to فندق عنان من سنود?

    فندق عنان من سنود Nearby attractions include Masjid Al Haram, Alhada.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Makkah

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Jabal Omar Marriott Hotel, Makkah
    8.8Excellent (24,352 ratings)
    Makkah, 1.8 km to City center
    from$102
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Elaf Ajyad Hotel Makkah
    6.2(9,354 ratings)
    Makkah, 1.3 km to City center
    from$29
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    M Hotel Makkah by Millennium
    8.2Very good (27,132 ratings)
    Makkah, 1.2 km to City center
    from$34
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Swissotel Makkah
    9.0Excellent (59,979 ratings)
    Makkah, 1.3 km to City center
    from$175
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Snood Al Salam
    9.0Excellent (1,673 ratings)
    Makkah, 3.5 km to City center
    from$68
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Jumeirah Jabal Omar Makkah
    9.1Excellent (21,515 ratings)
    Makkah, 1.2 km to City center
    from$162
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Makarem Ajyad Makkah Hotel
    8.9Excellent (39,337 ratings)
    Makkah, 1.1 km to City center
    from$76
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Address Jabal Omar Makkah
    8.9Excellent (37,239 ratings)
    Makkah, 1.6 km to City center
    from$128
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Intercontinental Dar Al Tawhid Makkah
    9.4Excellent (43,958 ratings)
    Makkah, 1.5 km to City center
    from$244
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Destinations near فندق عنان من سنود