8335 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, 89123, USA
Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices
Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas
Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas
Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas
Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas
Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas

Good to know

  • Mayan-themed water park oasis

    Immerse yourself in a unique Mayan-themed pool complex featuring a pyramid with a cascading waterfall, four waterslides, and multiple outdoor pools.

  • Relaxing hot tubs and spa

    Unwind in several hot tubs around the large pool area or indulge in a wide variety of massages and beauty treatments at the on-site spa.

  • Family-friendly amenities

    Keep everyone entertained with a game room, barbecue equipment, and access to a self-serve organic garden, ensuring a fun-filled stay for all ages.

  • Well-equipped fitness center

    Maintain your exercise routine in the comprehensive fitness center, offering everything needed for a full-body workout or cardio session.

  • Spacious apartment-style suites

    Enjoy the comforts of home in one- and two-bedroom suites with separate living/dining areas, fully equipped kitchens, and private balconies.

  • Convenient off-Strip location

    Experience a peaceful retreat on the south end of Las Vegas Boulevard, just a short drive from the Strip, airport, and premium outlets.

  • On-site Mexican dining

    Savor authentic Mexican cuisine at Caribe Lounge, conveniently located poolside next to the Mayan waterfall, offering daily happy hour specials.

  • Text-based guest communication

    Receive prompt and helpful assistance with any requests through the convenient text messaging service, ensuring a responsive and personalized stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas

Situated on South Las Vegas Boulevard, Cancun Resort offers Mayan-themed accommodations with an extensive outdoor swimming pool area. The resort is located three miles south of the Las Vegas Strip. Guest villas feature one or two bedrooms, a fully-equipped kitchen, dining area, and living space. All rooms include cable TV and Wi-Fi. Some rooms also feature a balcony. The resort’s two outdoor swimming pools are accompanied by four waterslides, a number of Jacuzzis, and a replica Mayan temple. Guests can also utilize a fitness center, games room / arcade, barbecue grills, and spa treatments. A concierge service is able to arrange tickets, transport, golf, and dinner reservations. The resort restaurant, Caribe Lounge, serves Mexican cuisine and offers a breakfast buffet. Cancun Resort is located two miles from Las Vegas Premier Outlets and three miles from Sin City’s famed hotels and casinos. McCarran International Airport is six miles away. This accommodation is also known as Cancun Resort, Cancun Resort Condo Las Vegas, Cancun Resort Las Vegas, and Resort Cancun.

Rooms

  • 1 Bedroom 1 King Suite With Roll in Shower

    1 Bedroom 1 King Suite With Roll in Shower

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Bedroom 1 King Suite With Sofabed

    1 Bedroom 1 King Suite With Sofabed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Bedroom 1 King Suite With Accessible Tub

    1 Bedroom 1 King Suite With Accessible Tub

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Bedroom 1 King 1 Queen or Two Twins Suite

    2 Bedroom 1 King 1 Queen or Two Twins Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed, 1 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 6

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$99
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$161
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$7
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$7
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$78
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$110
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$204
$100
$0

الجمعة, 10.07.26

N/A

السبت, 11.07.26

N/A

الأحد, 12.07.26

$175

الاثنين, 13.07.26

$123

الثلاثاء, 14.07.26

N/A

الأربعاء, 15.07.26

N/A

الخميس, 16.07.26

N/A

الجمعة, 17.07.26

N/A

السبت, 18.07.26

N/A

الأحد, 19.07.26

N/A

الاثنين, 20.07.26

N/A

الثلاثاء, 21.07.26

N/A

الأربعاء, 22.07.26

N/A

الخميس, 23.07.26

$186

الجمعة, 24.07.26

N/A

السبت, 25.07.26

N/A

الأحد, 26.07.26

$155

الاثنين, 27.07.26

$125

الثلاثاء, 28.07.26

N/A

الأربعاء, 29.07.26

$129

الخميس, 30.07.26

$204

الجمعة, 31.07.26

N/A

السبت, 01.08.26

N/A

الأحد, 02.08.26

N/A

الاثنين, 03.08.26

N/A

الثلاثاء, 04.08.26

N/A

الأربعاء, 05.08.26

N/A

الخميس, 06.08.26

N/A

الجمعة, 07.08.26

N/A

السبت, 08.08.26

N/A

الأحد, 09.08.26

N/A

الاثنين, 10.08.26

N/A

الثلاثاء, 11.08.26

N/A

الأربعاء, 12.08.26

N/A

الخميس, 13.08.26

N/A

الجمعة, 14.08.26

N/A

السبت, 15.08.26

N/A

الأحد, 16.08.26

N/A

الاثنين, 17.08.26

N/A

الثلاثاء, 18.08.26

N/A

الأربعاء, 19.08.26

N/A

الخميس, 20.08.26

N/A

الجمعة, 21.08.26

N/A

السبت, 22.08.26

N/A

الأحد, 23.08.26

N/A

الاثنين, 24.08.26

N/A

الثلاثاء, 25.08.26

N/A

الأربعاء, 26.08.26

N/A

الخميس, 27.08.26

N/A

الجمعة, 28.08.26

N/A

السبت, 29.08.26

N/A

الأحد, 30.08.26

N/A

الاثنين, 31.08.26

N/A

الثلاثاء, 01.09.26

N/A

الأربعاء, 02.09.26

N/A

الخميس, 03.09.26

N/A

الجمعة, 04.09.26

N/A

السبت, 05.09.26

N/A

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 15,129 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to families and sightseers, offering a tranquil retreat from the Las Vegas Strip. Its prime location provides easy access to the airport and Premium Outlets, making it convenient for arrivals and shopping excursions. The expansive pool area, complete with multiple slides and hot tubs, is a major highlight for all guests. While staff sentiment is mixed, many guests praise the attentive and friendly demeanor of the team, and the on-site restaurant receives positive remarks for its breakfast options and reasonable prices. For an enhanced stay, consider booking a suite with a full kitchen for added convenience and comfort.

Rated above average for Las Vegas

Guest reviews

Excellent46%
Very good20%
Good15%
Fair9%
Poor10%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Arcade/Video games
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Porter service
  7. Bar
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Restaurant
  12. 24-hour reception

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Hot tub

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Dishwasher
  2. Bathtub
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Pay-TV
  9. Radio
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk

Sports facilities

  1. Volleyball
  2. Pool table
  3. Shooting sports
  4. Fitness
  5. Table tennis
  6. Water sport facilities

Location

8335 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, 89123, USA

Distance from Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas

Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas Sign:4.9 km

Harry Reid International Airport:5.3 km

C Gates:5.4 km

Allegiant Stadium:5.9 km

Michelob Ultra Arena:5.9 km

T-Mobile Arena:7.2 km

MGM Grand Garden Arena:7.5 km

Thomas & Mack Center:7.9 km

Las Vegas:8.3 km

Las Vegas Strip:8.7 km

High Roller:8.9 km

Sphere:9.3 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

8335 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, 89123, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas

  • Is there a pool area at Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas?

    Yes, Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas?

    No, Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas?

    Yes, Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas?

    Check-in at Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas located?

    Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas is located at 8335 Las Vegas Blvd S, 89123, Las Vegas, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Las Vegas

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Plaza Hotel & Casino
    7.8Good (45,233 ratings)
    0.3 km to Fremont Street Experience
    from$23
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    California Hotel and Casino
    8.3Very good (9,948 ratings)
    0.3 km to Fremont Street Experience
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Sunset Station Hotel & Casino
    6.1(26,770 ratings)
    Las Vegas, 15.3 km to City center
    from$41
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Main Street Station Casino Brewery Hotel
    8.5Excellent (8,608 ratings)
    0.4 km to Fremont Street Experience
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    The Berkley, Las Vegas
    9.0Excellent (9,587 ratings)
    Las Vegas, 15.0 km to City center
    from$78
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    El Cortez Hotel and Casino
    8.1Very good (24,032 ratings)
    0.5 km to Fremont Street Experience
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Serene Vegas Boutique Hotel Las Vegas
    7.4(5,612 ratings)
    2.1 km to Bellagio Fountains
    from$25
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Durango Casino & Resort
    8.7Excellent (3,536 ratings)
    Las Vegas, 17.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Downtown Grand Hotel & Casino
    8.2Very good (34,763 ratings)
    Las Vegas, 0.1 km to City center
    from$44
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas