Select dates to see exact prices
Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home

Good to know

  • Convenient access to Brisbane Airport

    Benefit from a direct route to Brisbane Airport, situated 30 km from the property, simplifying travel arrangements.

  • Business and holiday focused accommodation

    Experience a versatile guest house designed to cater to both business travelers and holidaymakers, offering essential amenities for diverse needs.

  • Dedicated shared kitchen facilities

    Utilize the communal kitchen, offering a practical solution for guests who prefer to prepare their own meals during their stay.

  • Air-conditioned guest units

    Enjoy comfortable stays in all units, equipped with air conditioning to ensure a pleasant environment regardless of the weather.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen / Kitchenette
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 170 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 100+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers, offering a convenient and comfortable stay. Its prime location provides exceptional proximity to major shopping centers, restaurants, and public transport with bus stops just a minute's walk away. The property features a well-equipped kitchen and washing machine, ideal for extended stays or self-catering. Guests consistently praise the attentive and helpful communication from the management and the diverse dining options nearby, including a popular Pho restaurant. For a quieter experience, guests should request a room facing away from the busy road.

Top amenities

  • WiFi
  • Kitchen / Kitchenette
  • A/C
  • TV / Entertainment
  • Hairdryer
  • Non-smoking rooms

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Non-smoking rooms
  2. Free WiFi in public areas
  3. WiFi

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Hairdryer
  3. Central heating
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Cable TV
  6. Kitchen
  7. Fan
  8. Free WiFi in rooms
  9. Flatscreen TV
  10. Closet
  11. Garden or backyard
  12. Smoke detector

Location

No location details available

Distance from Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home

Runcorn:2.5 km

Lone Pine Koala Sanctuary:11.9 km

Boggo Road Gaol:13.1 km

Brisbane Cricket Ground:14 km

HMAS Diamantina:14.6 km

South Bank Parklands:15.1 km

Brisbane City Botanic Gardens:15.2 km

Queensland Performing Arts Centre:15.5 km

Queensland Museum:15.7 km

Brisbane:15.8 km

Chinatown:17 km

Brisbane Airport:25.4 km

Explore nearby attractions

Frequently Asked Questions about Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home

  • Is there a pool area at Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home?

    No, Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home?

    No, Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home?

    No, Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home doesn’t provide parking.

  • Where is Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home located?

    Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home is located at , , Brisbane, Australia.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home?

    Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home Nearby attractions include Brisbane Airport, Fortitude Valley, Nathan, Brisbane CBD, Milton, St Lucia, South Brisbane, Westfield Strathpine.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Brisbane

  • Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • The Star Grand Brisbane
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Novotel Brisbane South Bank
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Emporium Hotel South Bank
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • George Hotel Brisbane
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Mantra South Bank Brisbane
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Stamford Plaza Brisbane
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Calamvale Business or Holiday like Home