Select dates to see exact prices
Delta Hotels Beausejour
Delta Hotels Beausejour
Delta Hotels Beausejour
Delta Hotels Beausejour
Delta Hotels Beausejour

About Delta Hotels Beausejour

  • Indoor saltwater mineral pool

    Relax in the enclosed mineral water pool, featuring large windows with city views and comfortable cushioned lounge seating.

  • Windjammer specialty dining

    Savor award-winning cuisine at the hotel's premier restaurant, known for its sophisticated menu and extensive wine collection.

  • Opal21 full-service spa

    Indulge in a rejuvenating treatment or massage at the on-site sanctuary, offering a professional escape within the downtown core.

  • Maritime hub identity

    Experience a contemporary stay at the geographic center of the Maritimes, blending professional service with a family-friendly atmosphere.

  • Extensive event facilities

    Host large-scale gatherings in over 25,000 square feet of versatile space, including the city's largest hotel ballroom.

  • Downtown Moncton location

    Explore the city with ease from Main Street, located just a 13-minute walk from the Avenir Centre and steps from the historic Capitol Theatre.

  • Modernized guest accommodations

    Unwind in rooms featuring pillow-top mattresses, June Jacobs bath amenities, and premium Nespresso machines for a refined morning routine.

  • Electric vehicle charging station

    Utilize the convenient on-site EV charging point, one of the few dedicated hotel charging facilities in the immediate downtown area.

The 4-star Delta Hotels Beausejour is located in downtown Moncton, steps from The Capitol Theatre and Avenir Centre. The hotel features an indoor saltwater pool with a waterslide, the full-service Opal21 spa, and two on-site restaurants, including Windjammer steakhouse. Pet-friendly accommodations are available, and rooms include Nespresso coffee machines and June Jacobs bathroom amenities. Guests can also use the dedicated game room. The hotel has a review score of 8.4 based on over 4,000 reviews, with location, service, and cleanliness highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Junior Suite, Multiple Beds

    • 1 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
  • Room, 2 Queen Beds

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
  • Premier Room, 2 Queen Beds

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
  • Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    • 1 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8.4
Very good
based on 4,418 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews

This hotel is a vibrant urban hub, ideal for families and sightseers seeking a dynamic stay. Its central location in downtown offers convenient access to numerous restaurants, shops, and local attractions. The property boasts a well-maintained pool area with a popular waterslide, providing excellent recreation for all ages. Guests consistently praise the accommodating and friendly staff and the breakfast, which features a variety of delicious options. For a quieter experience, guests might consider requesting a room facing away from the main street.

Rated above average for Moncton

Guest reviews

Excellent49%
Very good19%
Good13%
Fair8%
Poor11%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Sauna
  3. Body treatments
  4. Hot stone massage

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Gym
  7. Hairdresser
  8. Parking
  9. Terrace
  10. Porter service
  11. Pet friendly
  12. Bar

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Pay-TV
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Fitness
  3. Indoor tennis court
  4. Water sport facilities

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Accessibility

  1. Accessible travel path
  2. Accessible bathroom
  3. Accessible parking

For children

  1. Kids stay for free

Location

750 Main St, Moncton, E1C0G1, Canada
Highlight
Downtown Moncton location
Explore the city with ease from Main Street, located just a 13-minute walk from the Avenir Centre and steps from the historic Capitol Theatre.

Distance from Delta Hotels Beausejour

Moncton:0 km

Capitol Theatre:0.2 km

Empress Theatre:0.2 km

Resurgo Place (Moncton Museum):0.6 km

Aberdeen Cultural Centre:0.6 km

théâtre l'Escaouette:0.6 km

Avenir Centre:0.7 km

Moncton:0.9 km

Moncton Stadium:2.3 km

Dieppe Arts And Culture Centre:2.3 km

Moncton Coliseum:4.2 km

Halifax Stanfield International Airport:166.5 km

Property info

750 Main St, Moncton, E1C0G1, Canada

Frequently Asked Questions about Delta Hotels Beausejour

  • Is there a pool area at Delta Hotels Beausejour?

    Yes, Delta Hotels Beausejour offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Delta Hotels Beausejour?

    Yes, Delta Hotels Beausejour has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Delta Hotels Beausejour?

    Yes, Delta Hotels Beausejour provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Delta Hotels Beausejour?

    Check-in at Delta Hotels Beausejour is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Delta Hotels Beausejour located?

    Delta Hotels Beausejour is located at 750 Main St, E1C0G1, Moncton, Canada.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Moncton

  • Best Western Plus Moncton
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Comfort Inn Magnetic Hill
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Delta Hotels Beausejour
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Residence Inn by Marriott Moncton
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hyatt Place Moncton / Downtown
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other stays in Moncton

Destinations near Delta Hotels Beausejour