Select dates to see exact prices
Coco Hotel
Coco Hotel
Coco Hotel
Coco Hotel
Coco Hotel

Good to know

  • Serene green courtyard oasis

    Discover a tranquil, green courtyard, a unique feature in Copenhagen, perfect for relaxing with a drink or enjoying quiet moments away from city bustle.

  • Bicycle rentals for city exploration

    Explore Copenhagen like a local by renting bicycles directly from the hotel, providing a convenient way to discover the city's attractions.

  • Stylish cafe and bar ambiance

    Experience the hotel's lively cafe and bar, offering a vibrant social hub with great coffee, drinks, and a cozy, inviting atmosphere.

  • Exclusive restaurant discounts

    Enjoy a 15% discount at several affiliated Cofoco group restaurants, offering diverse and high-quality dining experiences nearby.

  • Heated bathroom floors

    Indulge in the comfort of heated bathroom floors, a thoughtful detail enhancing your stay, especially during cooler months.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Coco Hotel

Conveniently situated a brisk five-minute walk from Copenhagen Central Station, Copenhagen Crown is a charming, mid-range hotel located in the trendy Latin Quarter. The bright, sleek rooms mostly face away from the street outside. There are soundproofed windows in those which do not. Standard features comprise flat-screen TVs, desks, bedside lights and en-suite bathrooms. Family rooms are available. Conveniences include a 24-hour reception, lifts, free Wi-Fi throughout and a meeting room. There’s also an outdoor courtyard. Bike and car rental can be arranged and private parking is possible nearby. A continental breakfast buffet is served in the fifth-floor dining room, offering fine city views. The hotel also features a laid-back bar. Dining options found within five minutes’ walk include the bistro-like Restaurant Cofoco and Madklubben, which serves modern Scandinavian cuisine. Copenhagen Crown is less than ten minutes’ walk from the Tivoli Gardens, boasting fairground rides and a landscaped park. The city’s main pedestrianised shopping street of Strøget lies 15 minutes’ walk away.

Rooms

  • Junior Suite

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 269 sq ft
  • Small Double

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 161 sq ft
  • Standard Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 193 sq ft
  • Standard Single Room

    • 1 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • 150 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Spa
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$162
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Gym
    from$97
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$160
    See prices from 1 site
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$198
    See prices from 1 site
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • Restaurant
    from$455
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$324
$160
$0

Do, 16.08.26

$223

Lu, 17.08.26

N/A

Ma, 18.08.26

N/A

Me, 19.08.26

N/A

Gi, 20.08.26

$284

Ve, 21.08.26

N/A

Sa, 22.08.26

N/A

Do, 23.08.26

$210

Lu, 24.08.26

N/A

Ma, 25.08.26

N/A

Me, 26.08.26

$314

Gi, 27.08.26

$324

Ve, 28.08.26

N/A

Sa, 29.08.26

N/A

Do, 30.08.26

$207

Lu, 31.08.26

N/A

Ma, 01.09.26

N/A

Me, 02.09.26

N/A

Gi, 03.09.26

N/A

Ve, 04.09.26

N/A

Sa, 05.09.26

N/A

Do, 06.09.26

N/A

Lu, 07.09.26

N/A

Ma, 08.09.26

N/A

Me, 09.09.26

N/A

Gi, 10.09.26

N/A

Ve, 11.09.26

N/A

Sa, 12.09.26

N/A

Do, 13.09.26

N/A

Lu, 14.09.26

N/A

Ma, 15.09.26

N/A

Me, 16.09.26

N/A

Gi, 17.09.26

N/A

Ve, 18.09.26

N/A

Sa, 19.09.26

N/A

Do, 20.09.26

N/A

Lu, 21.09.26

N/A

Ma, 22.09.26

N/A

Me, 23.09.26

N/A

Gi, 24.09.26

N/A

Ve, 25.09.26

N/A

Sa, 26.09.26

N/A

Do, 27.09.26

N/A

Lu, 28.09.26

N/A

Ma, 29.09.26

N/A

Me, 30.09.26

N/A

Gi, 01.10.26

N/A

Ve, 02.10.26

N/A

Sa, 03.10.26

N/A

Reviews

8.7
Excellent
based on 4,335 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel, with its 1896 origins, offers a vibrant and unique aesthetic, making it an ideal choice for couples, sightseers, and solo travelers seeking a stay with "soul" and "character". Its prime location in the lively Vesterbro neighborhood provides easy access to the Central Train Station and is a short walk from attractions like Tivoli Gardens. The property's inviting bar/cafe serves as a social hub, complemented by a complimentary wine happy hour. Guests consistently praise the exceptional staff for their friendly and accommodating service, and the delicious, high-quality breakfast, featuring fresh, healthy options like Danish cheese and made-to-order coffee. For a quieter experience, guests should request a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Copenhagen

Guest reviews

Excellent60%
Very good18%
Good12%
Fair7%
Poor3%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Lift
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bar
  8. Hotel safe
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Laundry service

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Minibar
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Table tennis
  3. Yoga

Location

Vesterbrogade 41, 1620, Copenhagen, Denmark

Distance from Coco Hotel

Copenhagen Central Station:0.5 km

Copenhagen:0.9 km

Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek:1 km

Christiansborg Palace:1.5 km

The Stock Exchange Building:1.8 km

Rosenborg Castle:2 km

Nyhavn:2.3 km

Marble Church:2.5 km

Amalienborg:2.6 km

Freetown Christiania:3 km

Kastellet:3.2 km

Copenhagen Airport:8.6 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Vesterbrogade 41, 1620, Copenhagen, Denmark

Frequently Asked Questions about Coco Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Coco Hotel?

    No, Coco Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Coco Hotel?

    No, Coco Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Coco Hotel?

    Yes, Coco Hotel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Coco Hotel?

    Check-in at Coco Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Coco Hotel located?

    Coco Hotel is located at Vesterbrogade 41, 1620, Copenhagen, Denmark.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Copenhagen

  • Wakeup Copenhagen, Carsten Niebuhrs Gade
    from$122
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Cabinn Metro
    from$80
    See prices from 7 sites
  • CityHub Copenhagen
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Scandic Sydhavnen
    from$157
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Copenhagen Island
    from$194
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Henrik's Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Scandic Copenhagen
    from$168
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Bryggen Guldsmeden
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Wakeup Copenhagen Borgergade
    from$103
    See prices from 5 sites

Destinations near Coco Hotel