Select dates to see exact prices
Coco Bella Resort
Coco Bella Resort
Coco Bella Resort
Coco Bella Resort
Coco Bella Resort

Good to know

  • Unique bungalow accommodations

    Unwind in simple yet comfortable bungalows, some offering direct pool access from the veranda for a private and refreshing experience.

  • Relaxing hot tub facility

    Treat and spoil yourself by taking a trip to the hot tub, perfect for unwinding after a day of island exploration.

  • Vibrant island central location

    Discover the hotel's prime spot in the heart of Phi Phi's main shopping and entertainment area, offering easy access to nightlife, restaurants, and the pier.

  • On-site nightclub

    Relish an entertaining evening without venturing beyond the hotel's confines at the convenient on-site nightclub.

  • Family-friendly garden and playground

    Experience a relaxing stay with a charming garden and a dedicated playground, perfect for families with younger children.

  • Daily homemade breakfast

    Savor a scrumptious, homemade breakfast each morning, featuring a variety of options including made-to-order omelets, fresh tropical fruits, and Thai dishes.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Bungalow

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 258 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 226 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Room, Pool View

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 226 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Room, 1 Double Bed, Pool View

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$34
$15
$0

Mon, 05.10.26

N/A

Tue, 06.10.26

$34

Wed, 07.10.26

N/A

Thu, 08.10.26

N/A

Fri, 09.10.26

N/A

Sat, 10.10.26

N/A

Sun, 11.10.26

N/A

Mon, 12.10.26

N/A

Tue, 13.10.26

N/A

Wed, 14.10.26

N/A

Thu, 15.10.26

N/A

Fri, 16.10.26

N/A

Sat, 17.10.26

N/A

Sun, 18.10.26

N/A

Mon, 19.10.26

N/A

Tue, 20.10.26

N/A

Wed, 21.10.26

N/A

Thu, 22.10.26

N/A

Fri, 23.10.26

N/A

Sat, 24.10.26

N/A

Sun, 25.10.26

N/A

Mon, 26.10.26

N/A

Tue, 27.10.26

N/A

Wed, 28.10.26

N/A

Thu, 29.10.26

N/A

Fri, 30.10.26

N/A

Sat, 31.10.26

N/A

Sun, 01.11.26

N/A

Mon, 02.11.26

N/A

Tue, 03.11.26

N/A

Wed, 04.11.26

N/A

Thu, 05.11.26

N/A

Fri, 06.11.26

N/A

Sat, 07.11.26

N/A

Sun, 08.11.26

N/A

Mon, 09.11.26

N/A

Tue, 10.11.26

N/A

Wed, 11.11.26

N/A

Thu, 12.11.26

N/A

Fri, 13.11.26

N/A

Sat, 14.11.26

N/A

Sun, 15.11.26

N/A

Mon, 16.11.26

N/A

Tue, 17.11.26

N/A

Wed, 18.11.26

N/A

Thu, 19.11.26

N/A

Fri, 20.11.26

N/A

Sat, 21.11.26

N/A

Reviews

7.4
based on 3,412 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to sightseers and budget travelers, offering a vibrant and convenient base for exploring the island. Its excellent location in the heart of the island provides unparalleled access to the beach, shops, and restaurants, all within easy walking distance. The property boasts a well-maintained swimming pool that serves as a refreshing escape, with some rooms even offering direct access. Guests consistently praise the breakfast buffet for its variety, including an omelette station and fresh tropical fruits, and highlight the team's helpfulness. For a quieter stay, consider requesting a room set back from the main strip or facing the pool.

Rated above average for Koh Phi Phi

Guest reviews

Excellent29%
Very good24%
Good13%
Fair13%
Poor21%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Hot tub

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Nightclub
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Hairdresser
  6. Terrace
  7. Bar
  8. Pool bar
  9. Outdoor pool
  10. Indoor pool
  11. Convenience store
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Minibar
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone

Sports facilities

  1. Boat rental
  2. Hiking trail
  3. Diving
  4. Fishing
  5. Snorkelling

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Accessibility

  1. In-room accessibility

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

เกาะพีพี, 229 หมู่ 7, ต, Koh Phi Phi, 81000, Thailand
Highlight
Vibrant island central location
Discover the hotel's prime spot in the heart of Phi Phi's main shopping and entertainment area, offering easy access to nightlife, restaurants, and the pier.

Distance from Coco Bella Resort

Koh Phi Phi:0.7 km

Monkey Beach:1.3 km

Ao Ma Ya Yai Beach:7.3 km

Ko Bida Nok:9.7 km

Hin Bida:12.8 km

Shark Point Dive Site:17.4 km

Anemone Reef:17.7 km

Phuket International Airport:65.3 km

Kantang:89.6 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

เกาะพีพี, 229 หมู่ 7, ต, Koh Phi Phi, 81000, Thailand

Frequently Asked Questions about Coco Bella Resort

  • Is there a pool area at Coco Bella Resort?

    Yes, Coco Bella Resort offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Coco Bella Resort?

    No, Coco Bella Resort doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Coco Bella Resort?

    No, Coco Bella Resort doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Coco Bella Resort?

    Check-in at Coco Bella Resort is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Coco Bella Resort located?

    Coco Bella Resort is located at เกาะพีพี, 229 หมู่ 7, ต, 81000, Koh Phi Phi, Thailand.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Koh Phi Phi

  • Phi Phi Cliff Beach Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • P2 Wood Loft
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • U Rip Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • PP Charlie Beach Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Panmanee Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Ibiza House Phi Phi
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Ton Sai Tropical Phi Phi Island
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Phi Phi Banyan Villa
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Phi Phi Donchukit Resort
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other stays in Koh Phi Phi

Popular hotel categories in Koh Phi Phi

Destinations near Coco Bella Resort