Select dates to see exact prices
Country Camp Camping Gritt
Country Camp Camping Gritt
Country Camp Camping Gritt
Country Camp Camping Gritt
Country Camp Camping Gritt

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 7 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • Parking
    • Non-smoking rooms

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Express check-in/check-out
    2. Parking
    3. Pet friendly
    4. Non-smoking rooms
    5. Snack bar
    6. Doctor on site
    7. Concierge
    8. WiFi
    9. Deep cleaning
    10. Temperature screening
    11. Response protocol
    12. Cashless payment

    Room amenities

    1. Electric kettle

    Sports facilities

    1. Bike rental
    2. Tennis court
    3. Hiking trail

    Location

    2 Um Gritt, Erpeldange, 9161, Luxembourg

    Distance from Country Camp Camping Gritt

    Erpeldange:2 km

    Ettelbruck:2 km

    Musée militaire de Diekirch:2.9 km

    Schlass Bierg:5.2 km

    Brandenbourg Castle:6.9 km

    Buurschter Schlass:7.3 km

    Larochette Castle:9.4 km

    Château de Vianden:10.6 km

    Beaufort Medieval Castle:11.1 km

    Fischbach Castle:12.1 km

    Vieux Château d'Ansembourg:17.8 km

    Luxembourg Airport:25.5 km

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    2 Um Gritt, Erpeldange, 9161, Luxembourg

    Frequently Asked Questions about Country Camp Camping Gritt

    • Is there a pool area at Country Camp Camping Gritt?

      No, Country Camp Camping Gritt doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Country Camp Camping Gritt?

      Yes, Country Camp Camping Gritt has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

    • Is parking available at Country Camp Camping Gritt?

      Yes, Country Camp Camping Gritt provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Country Camp Camping Gritt located?

      Country Camp Camping Gritt is located at 2 Um Gritt, 9161, Erpeldange, Luxembourg.

    • Which popular attractions are close to Country Camp Camping Gritt?

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Erpeldange

    • Sporthotel Leweck
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Hotel Heintz
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Hotel Meyer
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Altes Zollhaus
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Hotel-Restaurant Dimmer - Mullerthal
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Auberge Aal Veinen
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Hotel Le Postillon
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Hotel Martha
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Popular choice
      Logis Gourmet & Relax Wellness Hotel De La Sure
      from$178
      See prices from 5 sites

    Other stays in Erpeldange

    Popular hotel categories in Erpeldange

    Destinations near Country Camp Camping Gritt