Select dates to see exact prices
Bentley Motel
Bentley Motel
Bentley Motel
Bentley Motel
Bentley Motel

About Bentley Motel

  • Fenced outdoor swimming pool

    Relax in the secluded pool area, providing a refreshing escape for a quiet swim or a leisurely afternoon under the Western Australian sun.

  • Contemporary roadside retreat

    Experience a modern stay in a refurbished low-rise motel featuring sleek wooden floors, chic decor, and crisp linen for a hotel-like atmosphere.

  • Strategic Perth transport hub

    Enjoy a prime location on Albany Highway with a bus stop at the door, offering direct 30-minute connections to the Perth CBD and airport.

  • Deluxe king family quarters

    Discover spacious family-friendly accommodations, including select rooms with secure outdoor patios perfect for children to play safely.

  • After-hours check-in service

    Coordinate a smooth arrival even after the 6:00 PM reception closure by arranging the motel's efficient remote access procedures in advance.

  • Dedicated on-site parking

    Benefit from the ease of a reserved parking bay located directly outside your room door for seamless arrivals and departures.

  • Bentley shopping district access

    Explore the nearby Westfield Carousel, Western Australia's largest shopping centre, located just a seven-minute walk or short drive away.

  • Convenient guest laundry facilities

    Utilize the on-site coin-operated laundry room, equipped with washing machines and dryers to keep your travel wardrobe fresh during longer stays.

  • Well-equipped in-room kitchenettes

    Savor the convenience of a private kitchenette featuring a microwave, refrigerator, toaster, and full sets of cutlery and crockery for easy meals.

  • Modern ensuite bathrooms

    Unwind in updated bathrooms featuring roomy showers, wall-mounted hairdryers, and a selection of premium toiletries including body lotion.

The 4-star Bentley Motel offers rooms with modern decor and high-quality linens in Perth. It is located 8 km from Perth Airport, with a bus stop directly outside, and is a short drive from Westfield Carousel Shopping Centre and Curtin University. The motel features an outdoor swimming pool and select rooms include a private balcony or terrace. Family suites with multiple beds and rooms with kitchenettes are available. The hotel has a review score of 8.5 based on over 2,000 reviews, with public transit and WiFi highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Deluxe Studio (Deluxe Queen & Single)

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 215 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    See prices from 1 site
    from$176
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 1 site
    from$196
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$118
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$239

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$123
$60
$0

Sat, 17.10.26

N/A

Sun, 18.10.26

$119

Mon, 19.10.26

$122

Tue, 20.10.26

N/A

Wed, 21.10.26

N/A

Thu, 22.10.26

N/A

Fri, 23.10.26

$117

Sat, 24.10.26

N/A

Sun, 25.10.26

$122

Mon, 26.10.26

$117

Tue, 27.10.26

N/A

Wed, 28.10.26

N/A

Thu, 29.10.26

N/A

Fri, 30.10.26

$123

Sat, 31.10.26

N/A

Sun, 01.11.26

N/A

Mon, 02.11.26

N/A

Tue, 03.11.26

N/A

Wed, 04.11.26

N/A

Thu, 05.11.26

N/A

Fri, 06.11.26

N/A

Sat, 07.11.26

N/A

Sun, 08.11.26

N/A

Mon, 09.11.26

N/A

Tue, 10.11.26

N/A

Wed, 11.11.26

N/A

Thu, 12.11.26

N/A

Fri, 13.11.26

N/A

Sat, 14.11.26

N/A

Sun, 15.11.26

N/A

Mon, 16.11.26

N/A

Tue, 17.11.26

N/A

Wed, 18.11.26

N/A

Thu, 19.11.26

N/A

Fri, 20.11.26

N/A

Sat, 21.11.26

N/A

Sun, 22.11.26

N/A

Mon, 23.11.26

N/A

Tue, 24.11.26

N/A

Wed, 25.11.26

N/A

Thu, 26.11.26

N/A

Fri, 27.11.26

N/A

Sat, 28.11.26

N/A

Sun, 29.11.26

N/A

Mon, 30.11.26

N/A

Tue, 01.12.26

N/A

Wed, 02.12.26

N/A

Thu, 03.12.26

N/A

Fri, 04.12.26

N/A

Sat, 05.12.26

N/A

Reviews

8.5
Excellent
based on 2,528 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for budget travelers, sightseers, and families seeking a comfortable and convenient base. The property boasts a convenient location with easy access to the airport and public transport directly into Perth city centre. Many rooms feature a kitchenette, providing valuable self-catering options for guests. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful reception team and the efficiency of the housekeeping staff. For a quieter stay, consider requesting a room facing away from the main road.

Rated above average for Perth

Guest reviews

Excellent47%
Very good32%
Good11%
Fair4%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Outdoor pool
  5. Indoor pool
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Computer with Internet
  8. Deck chairs
  9. Towels at the pool/beach
  10. Laundry service
  11. WiFi in public areas
  12. Fax/Modem access

For children

  1. Cot

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Radio
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Small lounge
  12. Telephone

Sports facilities

  1. Golf course

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

1235 Albany Hwy, Perth, 6102, Australia
Highlight
Strategic Perth transport hub
Enjoy a prime location on Albany Highway with a bus stop at the door, offering direct 30-minute connections to the Perth CBD and airport.

Distance from Bentley Motel

Wilson Park:1.3 km

WACA Ground:6.9 km

Optus Stadium:7.3 km

Perth Zoo:7.5 km

Perth Mint:7.8 km

The Bell Tower:8.4 km

HBF Park:8.7 km

Perth:8.9 km

Perth Airport:8.9 km

Jacob's Ladder:9.5 km

RAC Arena:9.6 km

Western Australian Maritime Museum:18.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

1235 Albany Hwy, Perth, 6102, Australia

Frequently Asked Questions about Bentley Motel

  • Is there a pool area at Bentley Motel?

    Yes, Bentley Motel offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Bentley Motel?

    No, Bentley Motel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Bentley Motel?

    Yes, Bentley Motel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Bentley Motel?

    Check-in at Bentley Motel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Bentley Motel located?

    Bentley Motel is located at 1235 Albany Hwy, 6102, Perth, Australia.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Perth

  • Pan Pacific Perth
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • BIG4 Perth Midland Tourist Park
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Swan River Hotel
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$149
  • Quality Hotel Ambassador Perth
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Four Points by Sheraton Perth
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Vibe Hotel Subiaco Perth
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Bentley Motel