See prices from 5 sites
from$81
Belvedere Hotel
Belvedere Hotel
Belvedere Hotel
Belvedere Hotel
Belvedere Hotel

About Belvedere Hotel

  • Norfolk Square Garden views

    Relax in a quiet setting overlooking a picturesque, tree-lined square that offers a peaceful green escape from the city's energetic pace.

  • Traditional walk-up experience

    Immerse yourself in authentic London living within this historic property; please note that access to upper floors is via a classic narrow staircase.

  • Flexible family accommodations

    Discover versatile room options including rare quadruple and quintuple units, specifically designed to accommodate larger groups and families.

  • Hyde Park walking access

    Stroll to the vast greenery of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens, located less than 15 minutes away on foot for boating, cycling, and sightseeing.

The 2-star Belvedere Hotel is set in a converted Victorian townhouse overlooking Norfolk Square. It is located a three-minute walk from Paddington Station. The hotel offers a complimentary full English breakfast and features unique balcony rooms. Guests can use a shared kitchen and benefit from a dedicated concierge and ticket service. The hotel has a review score of 7.0 based on over 5,000 reviews, with atmosphere, location, and WiFi highlighted positively by guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
  • Quadruple Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
  • Family Room

    • 1 2 Double Beds, 1 1 Twin Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 5
  • Triple Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
See prices from 5 sites
from$81

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$192
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$224
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Gym
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$108
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$108
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$80
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$94
    • Free WiFi
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$87
    • Free WiFi
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$69
    • Free WiFi
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$74
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$237
    • Free WiFi
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$67

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$249
$125
$0

Sat, 17.10.26

$190

Sun, 18.10.26

$87

Mon, 19.10.26

$104

Tue, 20.10.26

$124

Wed, 21.10.26

$175

Thu, 22.10.26

$149

Fri, 23.10.26

$151

Sat, 24.10.26

$184

Sun, 25.10.26

$138

Mon, 26.10.26

$149

Tue, 27.10.26

$143

Wed, 28.10.26

$124

Thu, 29.10.26

$154

Fri, 30.10.26

$152

Sat, 31.10.26

$168

Sun, 01.11.26

$95

Mon, 02.11.26

$102

Tue, 03.11.26

$149

Wed, 04.11.26

$153

Thu, 05.11.26

$172

Fri, 06.11.26

$187

Sat, 07.11.26

$187

Sun, 08.11.26

$95

Mon, 09.11.26

$101

Tue, 10.11.26

$141

Wed, 11.11.26

$144

Thu, 12.11.26

$148

Fri, 13.11.26

$165

Sat, 14.11.26

$182

Sun, 15.11.26

$103

Mon, 16.11.26

$158

Tue, 17.11.26

$151

Wed, 18.11.26

$179

Thu, 19.11.26

$174

Fri, 20.11.26

$186

Sat, 21.11.26

$208

Sun, 22.11.26

$137

Mon, 23.11.26

$173

Tue, 24.11.26

$145

Wed, 25.11.26

$134

Thu, 26.11.26

$175

Fri, 27.11.26

$190

Sat, 28.11.26

$249

Sun, 29.11.26

$102

Mon, 30.11.26

$117

Tue, 01.12.26

$132

Wed, 02.12.26

N/A

Thu, 03.12.26

$133

Fri, 04.12.26

N/A

Sat, 05.12.26

N/A

Sun, 06.12.26

N/A

Mon, 07.12.26

N/A

Tue, 08.12.26

$164

Wed, 09.12.26

N/A

Thu, 10.12.26

N/A

Fri, 11.12.26

N/A

Sat, 12.12.26

N/A

Reviews

7.1
based on 4,908 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews

This hotel is a budget-friendly urban hub ideal for sightseers and solo travelers seeking convenience in central London. Its most compelling feature is its exceptional accessibility, located just a few minutes' walk from Paddington Station, offering direct connections to the Tube, trains, and Heathrow Airport. The hotel's highly praised breakfast service, featuring both Full English and continental options, ensures a satisfying start to the day. Guests consistently commend the reception team for their welcoming and efficient service, often assisting with luggage despite the lack of a lift. For a quieter experience, guests should request rooms on higher floors to minimize disturbance from the Underground.

Rated above average for London

Guest reviews

Excellent21%
Very good29%
Good25%
Fair13%
Poor12%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Hotel safe
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. Computer with Internet
  5. 24-hour reception
  6. WiFi in public areas
  7. Concierge
  8. Free WiFi in public areas
  9. Luggage storage
  10. Daily housekeeping
  11. Housekeeping
  12. WiFi

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Desk
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)
  12. Fan

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

52-54 Norfolk Square, London, W21RT, United Kingdom
Highlight
Hyde Park walking access
Stroll to the vast greenery of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens, located less than 15 minutes away on foot for boating, cycling, and sightseeing.

Distance from Belvedere Hotel

Paddington:0.2 km

Lord's Cricket Ground:1.5 km

Buckingham Palace:2.7 km

London:3.3 km

Westminster Abbey:3.7 km

Elizabeth Tower:3.8 km

Palace Of Westminster:3.8 km

House Of Lords:3.9 km

St Paul's Cathedral:5.1 km

Tower Of London:6.8 km

Wembley Stadium:8.6 km

London City Airport:15.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

52-54 Norfolk Square, London, W21RT, United Kingdom

Frequently Asked Questions about Belvedere Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Belvedere Hotel?

    No, Belvedere Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Belvedere Hotel?

    No, Belvedere Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Belvedere Hotel?

    No, Belvedere Hotel doesn’t provide parking.

  • Where is Belvedere Hotel located?

    Belvedere Hotel is located at 52-54 Norfolk Square, W21RT, London, United Kingdom.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Belvedere Hotel?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in London

  • Shangri-La The Shard, London
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$739
  • Snoozebox Olympic Park
    See prices from 2 sites
    from$87
  • Otherwander Soho
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Park Grand Hyde Park
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$107
  • Travelodge London City
    See prices from 1 site
    from$66

Destinations near Belvedere Hotel