from$16
See prices from 6 sites
See prices
Ahyu Hotel
Ahyu Hotel
Ahyu Hotel
Ahyu Hotel
Ahyu Hotel

Good to know

  • Halal dining options available

    The hotel caters to diverse dietary needs by offering a variety of meal choices, including halal alternatives in its on-site restaurant.

  • Spotless rooms with modern design

    Experience a clean and contemporary stay in well-maintained rooms, featuring comfortable beds, efficient air conditioning, and a minimalist aesthetic.

  • Accessible rooftop relaxation space

    Unwind on the rooftop terrace, providing a dedicated area for guests to relax, though without a specific view.

  • Communal dining and lounge area

    Utilize the shared kitchen and a communal dining hall on the fourth floor, offering a comfortable space for meals and relaxation.

  • Proximity to cultural landmarks

    Explore nearby historical destinations like Dataran Merdeka, Petaling Street Flea Market, and Central Market, all within walking distance.

  • In-room amenities for convenience

    Each room is equipped with essential amenities such as a kettle, hairdryer, mini-fridge, and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable and self-sufficient stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Ahyu Hotel

A modern hotel located right at the city centre. Masjid Jamek train station is 50m from the hotel. Tourist attractions are all within walking distance. Ahyu Hotel offers 44 modern, elegant and cozy rooms for leisure and business travellers. Our spacious rooms consist of family rooms, double rooms and twin rooms. Each room is air-conditioned and features a LED TV, in room safe, complimentary wifi, bottled water, coffee making facilities, hairdryer and toiletries. Whether you're here for business or pleasure, our friendly and accommodating staff is here to help make your stay as comfortable as possible. Cleanliness, comfort & convenience guaranteed!

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, No Windows

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed, No Windows

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Superior Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds, No Windows

    Superior Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds, No Windows

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C
  • Executive Suite

    Executive Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C
  • Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed

    Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$16
See prices from 6 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$99
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$170
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$120
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$46
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$41
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$15
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$17
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$18
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$25
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$39
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$51
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$30
$15
$0

金, 07.08.26

$28

土, 08.08.26

$30

日, 09.08.26

N/A

月, 10.08.26

$24

火, 11.08.26

$21

水, 12.08.26

$26

木, 13.08.26

N/A

金, 14.08.26

N/A

土, 15.08.26

$28

日, 16.08.26

$25

月, 17.08.26

N/A

火, 18.08.26

N/A

水, 19.08.26

N/A

木, 20.08.26

$25

金, 21.08.26

$29

土, 22.08.26

$27

日, 23.08.26

N/A

月, 24.08.26

$23

火, 25.08.26

$27

水, 26.08.26

$23

木, 27.08.26

N/A

金, 28.08.26

$29

土, 29.08.26

N/A

日, 30.08.26

N/A

月, 31.08.26

N/A

火, 01.09.26

$25

水, 02.09.26

$26

木, 03.09.26

N/A

金, 04.09.26

N/A

土, 05.09.26

N/A

日, 06.09.26

N/A

月, 07.09.26

N/A

火, 08.09.26

N/A

水, 09.09.26

$25

木, 10.09.26

N/A

金, 11.09.26

N/A

土, 12.09.26

N/A

日, 13.09.26

N/A

月, 14.09.26

$25

火, 15.09.26

N/A

水, 16.09.26

N/A

木, 17.09.26

N/A

金, 18.09.26

N/A

土, 19.09.26

N/A

日, 20.09.26

N/A

月, 21.09.26

$26

火, 22.09.26

N/A

水, 23.09.26

$26

木, 24.09.26

N/A

金, 25.09.26

N/A

土, 26.09.26

N/A

日, 27.09.26

N/A

月, 28.09.26

N/A

火, 29.09.26

N/A

水, 30.09.26

$25

木, 01.10.26

$25

金, 02.10.26

N/A

土, 03.10.26

N/A

日, 04.10.26

N/A

月, 05.10.26

N/A

火, 06.10.26

N/A

水, 07.10.26

N/A

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 4,765 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a vibrant urban hub, ideal for sightseers and budget travelers seeking an immersive Kuala Lumpur experience. Its exceptional proximity to the Masjid Jamek LRT station provides unparalleled access to the city's attractions. The hotel features a notable rooftop area offering city views and a relaxing "lepak space." Guests consistently praise the hotel team for their exceptional helpfulness and friendly demeanor, and the surrounding area boasts diverse culinary options, including highly recommended vegetarian restaurants like SVR Sangeetha and Saravana Bhavan. For a quieter stay, guests can request rooms facing away from the street to minimize noise.

Rated above average for Kuala Lumpur

Guest reviews

Excellent59%
Very good26%
Good8%
Fair2%
Poor5%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Lift
  4. Hairdresser
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bar
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. Restaurant
  10. 24-hour reception
  11. Laundry service
  12. WiFi in public areas

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Radio
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Telephone

Hotel theme/type

  1. Eco-friendly hotel

For children

  1. Kids stay for free

Location

34, Lebuh Ampang, 50100, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Distance from Ahyu Hotel

Masjid Jamek:0.1 km

Independence Square:0.4 km

Sultan Abdul Samad Building:0.4 km

Petaling Street:0.6 km

Kuala Lumpur Tower:0.8 km

Merdeka Stadium:1.2 km

National Monument:1.5 km

Petronas Towers:1.8 km

Kuala Lumpur:1.9 km

National Palace:4 km

Bukit Jalil National Stadium:10.6 km

Kuala Lumpur International Airport:46 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

34, Lebuh Ampang, 50100, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Frequently Asked Questions about Ahyu Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Ahyu Hotel?

    No, Ahyu Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Ahyu Hotel?

    No, Ahyu Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Ahyu Hotel?

    Yes, Ahyu Hotel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Ahyu Hotel?

    Check-in at Ahyu Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Ahyu Hotel located?

    Ahyu Hotel is located at 34, Lebuh Ampang, 50100, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Kuala Lumpur

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Traders Hotel, Kuala Lumpur
    9.0Excellent (40,319 ratings)
    0.6 km to Petronas Twin Towers
    from$109
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Sleeping Lion Suites
    8.3Very good (6,518 ratings)
    Kuala Lumpur, 1.3 km to City center
    from$41
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Indigo Kuala Lumpur on the Park by IHG
    9.2Excellent (2,784 ratings)
    Kuala Lumpur, 0.9 km to City center
    from$106
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Wyndham Suites KLCC
    8.3Very good (4,511 ratings)
    Kuala Lumpur, 0.8 km to City center
    from$77
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown
    9.1Excellent (5,599 ratings)
    Kuala Lumpur, 2.5 km to City center
    from$88
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Mangga Boutique Hotel
    7.7Good (3,272 ratings)
    3.1 km to Bukit Jalil National Stadium
    from$18
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Four Points By Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre
    8.9Excellent (2,375 ratings)
    Kuala Lumpur, 0.8 km to City center
    from$110
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur
    9.2Excellent (30,319 ratings)
    0.7 km to Petronas Twin Towers
    from$99
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    WP Hotel
    7.6Good (7,751 ratings)
    1.6 km to Petronas Twin Towers
    from$30
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Ahyu Hotel