Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim
AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim
AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim
AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim
AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim

Good to know

  • Newly renovated, modern design

    Experience a hotel with a fresh, contemporary aesthetic, featuring brand new furnishings and a stylish interior design throughout its premises.

  • Dedicated and helpful staff

    The hotel prides itself on its friendly, professional, and attentive staff who are always ready to assist guests with their needs and inquiries.

  • Quiet rooms despite central location

    Despite its vibrant central location, the hotel offers peaceful rooms, particularly those facing the rear, ensuring a restful stay away from city noise.

  • Spotless rooms with quality amenities

    Guests consistently praise the exceptional cleanliness of the rooms, which are equipped with comfortable beds, fresh linen, and essential toiletries.

  • Excellent value for money

    Guests consistently highlight the hotel's outstanding price-performance balance, offering high-quality service and amenities at a reasonable cost.

  • Thoughtful in-room beverage selection

    Enjoy the convenience of complimentary instant coffee, instant tea, and bottled water provided in your room for a refreshing start or end to your day.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$121
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$64
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$107
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$52
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$166
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$65
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from$30
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$42
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$39
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$56
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$66
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$88
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices

Reviews

8.5
Excellent
based on 723 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 300+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for sightseers and budget travelers seeking a modern and well-located base in Istanbul. Its prime location, just a 5 to 10-minute walk from Taksim Square and Istiklal Street, offers unparalleled access to the city's vibrant heart and public transportation. The property features a 24-hour reception and reliable WiFi, ensuring constant connectivity and assistance. Guests consistently praise the helpful and welcoming staff, who often go above and beyond, even offering complimentary Turkish coffee. For a quieter stay, consider requesting a room on a higher floor to minimize street noise.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Lift
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. 24-hour reception
  5. Laundry service
  6. Fax/Modem access
  7. Concierge
  8. Airport shuttle
  9. Free WiFi in public areas
  10. Luggage storage
  11. Daily housekeeping
  12. Housekeeping

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Minibar
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone
  12. Room safe

Location

Bülbül, Duvarcı Adem Sk. no:37, 34435, Avcilar, Turkey

Distance from AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim

Avcilar:0.2 km

Taksim:0.4 km

Galata Tower:1.7 km

Maiden's Tower:2.8 km

Topkapi Palace:3.1 km

Grand Bazaar:3.4 km

Hagia Sophia (Holy Wisdom):3.5 km

Basilica Cistern (Exit):3.5 km

Walls Of Constantinople:3.6 km

Blue Mosque:3.8 km

Rams Park:7.2 km

Sabiha Gökçen International Airport:32.2 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Bülbül, Duvarcı Adem Sk. no:37, 34435, Avcilar, Turkey

Frequently Asked Questions about AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim

  • Is there a pool area at AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim?

    No, AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim?

    No, AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim?

    No, AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim doesn’t provide parking.

  • Where is AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim located?

    AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim is located at Bülbül, Duvarcı Adem Sk. no:37, 34435, Avcilar, Turkey.

  • Which popular attractions are close to AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Avcilar

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Quinnova Hotel
    9.4Excellent (519 ratings)
    Avcilar, 21.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    New Hotel Harbiye
    8.6Excellent (141 ratings)
    Avcilar, 21.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Atik Palace Hotel
    7.3(2,160 ratings)
    2.0 km to Taksim Square
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    The Bank Hotel Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
    9.2Excellent (3,384 ratings)
    0.2 km to Galata Tower
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Elite World Homes Istanbul Bosphorus
    9.0Excellent (602 ratings)
    Avcilar, 23.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Pera Star Hotel
    8.6Excellent (778 ratings)
    Avcilar, 20.4 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Moxy Istanbul Taksim
    9.3Excellent (872 ratings)
    Avcilar, 21.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Trip Park Hotel
    8.5Excellent (727 ratings)
    Avcilar, 21.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    The Hubi Hotel
    8.7Excellent (2,128 ratings)
    Avcilar, 21.5 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near AHG Atlas Hotel Taksim